Folders |
2016 Results - Lafayette Outdoor 7-Way MeetPublished by
Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2016 03:58 PM
Lafayette 7-Way Invitational - 3/26/2016
Metzger Athletic Complex, Lafayette College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 12.08 2015
D3 ECAC: A 12.65 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Smith SR Lafayette 12.51A 0.5 3 10
2 Erin Keen SR Lafayette 12.54A 0.5 3 8
3 Drew Davis JR Lafayette 12.79 +0.0 2 6
4 Marissa Flim FR East Strouds 12.91 0.5 3 4
5 Leah Ferguson JR Lehigh 13.01 0.5 3 2 13.006
6 Liyala Dickens SO Lehigh 13.01 0.5 3 1 13.009
7 Mara Blanchard JR Lafayette 13.02 +0.0 2 13.012
8 Kiana Farrar FR East Strouds 13.02 0.5 3 13.016
9 Erica Swinton SR Lafayette 13.15 2.2 1
10 Amari Schooler FR Moravian 13.22 +0.0 2
11 Alexa Alhout FR Lehigh 13.24 2.2 1
12 Katie Hatler JR Lehigh 13.26 +0.0 2
13 Lauren White JR Moravian 13.36 +0.0 2
14 Maggie Cusick SO Colgate 13.45 2.2 1
15 Dejana Harris SR Lafayette 13.52 +0.0 2
16 Charlotte Gacek FR Lafayette 13.60 2.2 1
17 Alyx Barszowksi FR East Strouds 13.66 +0.0 2
18 Meghan Newman SR Moravian 13.73 2.2 1
19 Beth Ann Davies SO Moravian 13.91 2.2 1 13.905
20 Abby Strouse FR Moravian 13.91 2.2 1 13.910
21 Kira Palmer FR Colgate 15.83 2.2 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 24.74 2015
D3 ECAC: A 26.00 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Corinne Glass SR Moravian 25.22A -0.1 4 10
2 Liyala Dickens SO Lehigh 25.84A -0.1 4 8
3 Leah Ferguson JR Lehigh 26.48 -0.6 3 6
4 Kiana Farrar FR East Strouds 26.75 -0.6 3 4
5 Marissa Flim FR East Strouds 27.25 -0.1 4 2
6 Charlotte Gacek FR Lafayette 27.38 -0.6 3 1
7 Hanna Brosky SO Lehigh 27.40 -0.1 4
8 Lindsay Voltz JR Lehigh 27.68 -0.1 4
9 Tamara Suchan FR Moravian 27.82 0.5 2 27.811
10 Victoria Collins FR East Strouds 27.82 -0.6 3 27.812
11 Julie Vuotto SO Lafayette 27.84 0.5 2
12 Lauren White JR Moravian 27.94 0.5 2
13 Alyx Barszowksi FR East Strouds 28.07 -0.6 3
14 Monica Richardson FR Moravian 28.30 +0.0 1
15 Hannah Hochman JR Colgate 28.36 0.5 2
16 Arianna Ventura FR East Strouds 28.44 +0.0 1
17 Sarah Sampson FR Colgate 28.52 -0.6 3
18 Dejana Harris SR Lafayette 28.54 -0.6 3
19 Beth Ann Davies SO Moravian 28.76 +0.0 1
20 Maike Krischer FR Moravian 28.88 0.5 2
21 Abby Strouse FR Moravian 29.11 +0.0 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 55.94 2015
D3 ECAC: A 59.10 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corinne Glass SR Moravian 58.77A 2 10
2 Victoria Matthews FR East Strouds 59.48 1 8
3 Hanna Brosky SO Lehigh 59.71 2 6
4 Kaitlyn Ruffing JR Lehigh 1:00.05 2 4
5 Decontee Krayee FR East Strouds 1:00.88 1 2
6 Leiana Dean FR East Strouds 1:00.90 2 1
7 Amanda Fischer SO Lehigh 1:01.48 2
8 Hope Decker SO East Strouds 1:01.62 2
9 Lindsay Voltz JR Lehigh 1:01.91 2
10 Tamara Suchan FR Moravian 1:02.50 1
11 Julie Vuotto SO Lafayette 1:03.45 1
12 Monica Richardson FR Moravian 1:03.63 1
13 Catherine Carpenter SR Colgate 1:04.57 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 2:10.94 2015
D3 ECAC: A 2:20.00 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Scanlin SO Lehigh 2:16.51A 2 10
1:09.400 (1:09.400) 2:16.510 (1:07.110)
2 Kelly Reager SO Lafayette 2:19.04A 2 8
1:09.858 (1:09.858) 2:19.035 (1:09.178)
3 Kristen Lavallee SO Lehigh 2:19.57A 2 6
1:10.014 (1:10.014) 2:19.563 (1:09.550)
4 Rachel Okun SO Lehigh 2:20.64 2 4
1:10.134 (1:10.134) 2:20.635 (1:10.502)
5 Amy Hewlett FR Lafayette 2:24.15 2 2
1:11.384 (1:11.384) 2:24.149 (1:12.766)
6 Lauren Toth JR East Strouds 2:24.59 1 1
1:12.226 (1:12.226) 2:24.584 (1:12.358)
7 Emma Palmer FR Colgate 2:24.75 2
1:10.474 (1:10.474) 2:24.746 (1:14.273)
8 Alexa Werner FR Colgate 2:24.97 2
1:11.682 (1:11.682) 2:24.966 (1:13.285)
9 Samira Sujak FR Lafayette 2:26.30 2
1:11.397 (1:11.397) 2:26.296 (1:14.900)
10 Marissa Holl FR Lafayette 2:30.54 1
1:12.800 (1:12.800) 2:30.531 (1:17.731)
11 Olivia Reinold FR Lehigh 2:36.52 1
1:16.826 (1:16.826) 2:36.514 (1:19.689)
12 Stephanie Belbey JR East Strouds 2:37.99 1
1:18.075 (1:18.075) 2:37.982 (1:19.908)
13 Mary-Catherine Killoran JR East Strouds 2:38.98 1
1:18.290 (1:18.290) 2:38.979 (1:20.690)
14 Sarah Jahanbakhsh SR East Strouds 2:42.54 1
1:18.046 (1:18.046) 2:42.534 (1:24.489)
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 4:34.24 2015
D3 ECAC: A 4:46.00 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Benko SR Lafayette 4:43.36A 10
57.670 (57.670) 2:14.666 (1:16.996) 3:30.746 (1:16.081)
4:43.358 (1:12.612)
2 Kaylyn West SO East Strouds 4:45.14A 8
57.449 (57.449) 2:14.946 (1:17.497) 3:32.131 (1:17.185)
4:45.133 (1:13.003)
3 Stephanie Hayes FR Lehigh 4:45.53A 6
57.555 (57.555) 2:14.741 (1:17.186) 3:31.578 (1:16.837)
4:45.530 (1:13.953)
4 Ann O'Connell SR Lehigh 4:49.04 4
57.811 (57.811) 2:14.943 (1:17.132) 3:31.863 (1:16.920)
4:49.031 (1:17.168)
5 Alexa Kwapinski SO Lafayette 4:51.47 2
57.406 (57.406) 2:15.445 (1:18.039) 3:35.211 (1:19.767)
4:51.464 (1:16.254)
6 Emma Palmer FR Colgate 4:54.23 1
58.736 (58.736) 2:17.247 (1:18.512) 3:37.678 (1:20.431)
4:54.224 (1:16.547)
7 Stacie Nadel FR Lehigh 4:56.20
57.890 (57.890) 2:15.307 (1:17.417) 3:34.219 (1:18.913)
4:56.196 (1:21.977)
8 Caroline Zaworski FR Colgate 4:59.84
59.482 (59.482) 2:19.355 (1:19.873) 3:40.313 (1:20.959)
4:59.837 (1:19.524)
9 Brianna Thomas FR East Strouds 5:06.67
58.157 (58.157) 2:17.622 (1:19.466) 3:40.851 (1:23.230)
5:06.668 (1:25.817)
10 Arielle Weiner SR Lehigh 5:10.44
58.396 (58.396) 2:17.930 (1:19.535) 3:43.424 (1:25.494)
5:10.437 (1:27.014)
11 Skyler Berardi FR Colgate 5:12.16
1:01.857 (1:01.857) 2:27.105 (1:25.248) 3:52.052 (1:24.947)
5:12.155 (1:20.104)
12 Meghan DioGuardi SO Colgate 5:13.71
1:02.047 (1:02.047) 2:27.293 (1:25.246) 3:52.358 (1:25.065)
5:13.704 (1:21.347)
13 Abigail Ross SO Colgate 5:14.94
1:02.371 (1:02.371) 2:27.543 (1:25.172) 3:52.639 (1:25.097)
5:14.936 (1:22.297)
14 Sarah Jahanbakhsh SR East Strouds 5:42.07
1:00.734 (1:00.734) 2:28.581 (1:27.847) 4:03.936 (1:35.356)
5:42.063 (1:38.128)
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 9:56.24 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Strysko JR Lehigh 18:20.71 10
43.822 (43.822) 2:09.686 (1:25.864) 3:36.355 (1:26.670)
5:03.508 (1:27.153) 6:31.247 (1:27.740) 7:58.510 (1:27.263)
9:26.627 (1:28.118) 10:56.520 (1:29.893) 12:26.367 (1:29.847)
13:57.195 (1:30.828) 15:27.453 (1:30.258) 16:57.175 (1:29.723)
18:20.709 (1:23.534)
2 Samantha Young SO East Strouds 18:32.21 8
46.016 (46.016) 2:13.348 (1:27.333) 3:42.037 (1:28.689)
5:13.876 (1:31.840) 6:45.863 (1:31.987) 8:16.198 (1:30.335)
9:46.170 (1:29.972) 11:17.321 (1:31.151) 12:44.909 (1:27.589)
14:14.432 (1:29.524) 15:44.405 (1:29.973) 17:11.293 (1:26.888)
18:32.206 (1:20.914)
3 Caroline Harmon FR Lafayette 18:42.06 6
43.896 (43.896) 2:09.736 (1:25.840) 3:36.448 (1:26.713)
5:03.645 (1:27.197) 6:31.991 (1:28.347) 8:02.816 (1:30.825)
9:34.039 (1:31.223) 11:06.387 (1:32.349) 12:39.273 (1:32.886)
14:12.084 (1:32.812) 15:44.674 (1:32.590) 17:16.226 (1:31.552)
18:42.057 (1:25.832)
4 Jennifer Burke SO Lehigh 18:48.57 4
44.111 (44.111) 2:10.300 (1:26.189) 3:37.501 (1:27.202)
5:05.972 (1:28.472) 6:36.895 (1:30.923) 8:07.906 (1:31.011)
9:40.506 (1:32.600) 11:13.780 (1:33.275) 12:46.106 (1:32.326)
14:19.494 (1:33.389) 15:55.100 (1:35.607) 17:27.587 (1:32.487)
18:48.562 (1:20.976)
5 Brigid McGill JR Lafayette 18:53.27 2
44.256 (44.256) 2:09.993 (1:25.737) 3:37.090 (1:27.098)
5:05.289 (1:28.199) 6:35.444 (1:30.155) 8:06.627 (1:31.184)
9:41.124 (1:34.497) 11:16.820 (1:35.697) 12:50.157 (1:33.338)
14:22.499 (1:32.342) 15:54.524 (1:32.025) 17:25.705 (1:31.182)
18:53.270 (1:27.565)
6 Tina Bowers SO Colgate 18:54.12 1
44.496 (44.496) 2:11.905 (1:27.409) 3:41.120 (1:29.216)
5:13.764 (1:32.645) 6:46.556 (1:32.792) 8:19.497 (1:32.942)
9:52.131 (1:32.634) 11:25.113 (1:32.983) 12:57.015 (1:31.902)
14:28.964 (1:31.949) 16:00.305 (1:31.341) 17:30.118 (1:29.814)
18:54.116 (1:23.998)
7 Ashley deHechavarria FR Colgate 18:59.90
46.419 (46.419) 2:18.262 (1:31.843) 3:49.992 (1:31.731)
5:24.343 (1:34.351) 6:59.635 (1:35.293) 8:31.690 (1:32.056)
10:02.225 (1:30.535) 11:34.716 (1:32.491) 13:05.286 (1:30.570)
14:36.219 (1:30.933) 16:07.562 (1:31.344) 17:39.121 (1:31.559)
18:59.900 (1:20.779)
8 Isabella Maita JR Lafayette 19:42.65
45.772 (45.772) 2:12.554 (1:26.783) 3:41.306 (1:28.752)
5:13.445 (1:32.140) 6:45.930 (1:32.485) 8:18.144 (1:32.214)
9:51.033 (1:32.890) 11:27.862 (1:36.829) 13:04.588 (1:36.726)
14:45.983 (1:41.396) 16:26.248 (1:40.265) 18:05.919 (1:39.672)
19:42.645 (1:36.726)
9 Denise Larson FR Colgate 19:54.25
47.608 (47.608) 2:22.730 (1:35.123) 3:59.526 (1:36.796)
5:37.659 (1:38.133) 7:15.290 (1:37.632) 8:50.515 (1:35.225)
10:25.058 (1:34.544) 12:01.656 (1:36.598) 13:39.120 (1:37.464)
15:15.565 (1:36.445) 16:51.829 (1:36.264) 18:27.521 (1:35.693)
19:54.247 (1:26.727)
10 Stephanie McCartney JR Lafayette 19:55.66
46.239 (46.239) 2:13.784 (1:27.546) 3:43.341 (1:29.558)
5:17.267 (1:33.926) 6:54.609 (1:37.342) 8:32.986 (1:38.378)
10:11.420 (1:38.434) 11:50.306 (1:38.886) 13:29.780 (1:39.475)
15:10.170 (1:40.391) 16:50.098 (1:39.928) 18:28.581 (1:38.483)
19:55.655 (1:27.075)
11 Nicolette Reilly SR Lafayette 19:57.05
45.368 (45.368) 2:13.096 (1:27.729) 3:41.856 (1:28.760)
5:14.058 (1:32.203) 6:46.305 (1:32.247) 8:22.675 (1:36.370)
10:01.340 (1:38.666) 11:39.464 (1:38.124) 13:18.677 (1:39.213)
14:59.470 (1:40.794) 16:44.155 (1:44.685) 18:25.370 (1:41.216)
19:57.046 (1:31.676)
12 Lauren Monteith SR East Strouds 20:11.15
45.389 (45.389) 2:17.225 (1:31.836) 3:49.721 (1:32.497)
5:24.129 (1:34.408) 7:00.801 (1:36.672) 8:36.602 (1:35.802)
10:13.631 (1:37.029) 11:51.313 (1:37.683) 13:30.465 (1:39.152)
15:09.762 (1:39.298) 16:52.325 (1:42.563) 18:35.532 (1:43.208)
20:11.149 (1:35.617)
13 Katherine Millar SO Lafayette 20:21.46
44.924 (44.924) 2:12.740 (1:27.817) 3:41.625 (1:28.885)
5:13.658 (1:32.034) 6:45.684 (1:32.026) 8:21.216 (1:35.533)
10:04.777 (1:43.561) 11:45.335 (1:40.559) 13:28.075 (1:42.741)
15:12.859 (1:44.784) 16:57.931 (1:45.072) 18:41.443 (1:43.512)
20:21.459 (1:40.017)
14 Jennifer Salvatore SO Lafayette 20:48.28
44.544 (44.544) 2:14.664 (1:30.120) 3:48.636 (1:33.973)
5:24.817 (1:36.181) 7:01.665 (1:36.849) 8:42.134 (1:40.469)
10:25.093 (1:42.959) 12:08.363 (1:43.270) 13:53.693 (1:45.331)
15:37.971 (1:44.278) 17:22.759 (1:44.788) 19:07.444 (1:44.686)
20:48.272 (1:40.828)
15 Brook Blackshaw FR Lafayette 21:25.76
46.063 (46.063) 2:18.079 (1:32.016) 3:55.748 (1:37.670)
5:36.414 (1:40.666) 7:19.430 (1:43.016) 9:04.937 (1:45.508)
10:51.761 (1:46.824) 12:37.929 (1:46.169) 14:23.571 (1:45.642)
16:09.732 (1:46.162) 17:57.176 (1:47.445) 19:44.385 (1:47.209)
21:25.757 (1:41.373)
16 Meghan Duffy SO Colgate 21:34.06
48.065 (48.065) 2:23.445 (1:35.381) 4:01.371 (1:37.926)
5:42.216 (1:40.846) 7:25.418 (1:43.202) 9:08.563 (1:43.145)
10:53.173 (1:44.611) 12:37.632 (1:44.459) 14:23.367 (1:45.735)
16:10.182 (1:46.816) 17:59.068 (1:48.887) 19:47.009 (1:47.942)
21:34.058 (1:47.049)
17 Gabriela Rachmaciej FR East Strouds 22:10.37
48.261 (48.261) 2:23.744 (1:35.484) 4:01.664 (1:37.921)
5:42.478 (1:40.814) 7:25.677 (1:43.199) 9:08.973 (1:43.296)
10:54.608 (1:45.636) 12:42.145 (1:47.538) 14:34.312 (1:52.167)
16:30.490 (1:56.178) 18:26.952 (1:56.462) 20:22.183 (1:55.232)
22:10.367 (1:48.185)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 14.54 2015
D3 ECAC: A 15.80 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Katie Hatler JR Lehigh 15.06A -0.1 2 10
2 Gabrielle Wardle SR Lehigh 15.34A -0.1 2 8
3 Amari Schooler FR Moravian 15.87 1.3 1 6
4 Dejana Harris SR Lafayette 15.92 -0.1 2 4
5 Noreen Byrne FR Lehigh 16.08 1.3 1 2
6 Acacia Douglas FR East Strouds 16.21 1.3 1 1
7 Erica Swinton SR Lafayette 16.23 -0.1 2
8 Meghan Newman SR Moravian 16.66 1.3 1
9 Jaid Harsch SO East Strouds 16.70 -0.1 2
10 Brandie Tartza JR East Strouds 16.85 -0.1 2
11 Tyler Bannister FR Lehigh 17.03 1.3 1
12 Sarah DeFranco FR Moravian 17.95 1.3 1
13 Joanne Mason FR East Strouds 18.66 1.3 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 1:03.04 2015
D3 ECAC: A 1:06.30 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tessa Broholm JR Lafayette 1:04.65A 2 10
2 Noreen Byrne FR Lehigh 1:06.06A 2 8
3 Jaid Harsch SO East Strouds 1:07.91 2 6
4 Kat Titterton JR Colgate 1:10.08 1 4
5 Kristin Cabrera SO Lafayette 1:10.18 2 2
6 Kelly Punturo SO Lehigh 1:14.77 1 1
-- Acacia Douglas FR East Strouds DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 10:50.24 2015
D3 ECAC: A 11:50.00 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Moore FR Lafayette 11:37.54A 10
49.417 (49.417) 2:18.411 (1:28.995) 3:49.940 (1:31.530)
5:23.096 (1:33.156) 6:55.358 (1:32.263) 8:31.410 (1:36.052)
10:06.981 (1:35.572) 11:37.531 (1:30.550)
2 Morgan Nobles SO Lafayette 12:16.61 8
49.577 (49.577) 2:18.679 (1:29.103) 3:50.280 (1:31.602)
5:28.256 (1:37.976) 7:10.237 (1:41.982) 8:53.266 (1:43.029)
10:35.925 (1:42.659) 12:16.610 (1:40.686)
3 Zoe Nagasing SR Lafayette 12:33.33 6
50.027 (50.027) 2:22.179 (1:32.152) 3:59.360 (1:37.181)
5:39.321 (1:39.962) 7:23.428 (1:44.107) 9:07.889 (1:44.461)
10:51.828 (1:43.940) 12:33.324 (1:41.496)
4 Mikayla Pacilio JR Lafayette 12:43.72 4
50.030 (50.030) 2:21.906 (1:31.876) 3:59.186 (1:37.280)
5:40.794 (1:41.609) 7:29.420 (1:48.626) 9:16.827 (1:47.408)
11:03.296 (1:46.469) 12:43.711 (1:40.416)
5 Michelle Zazzero SR East Strouds 12:56.50 2
50.383 (50.383) 2:22.334 (1:31.951) 3:59.665 (1:37.331)
5:40.749 (1:41.085) 7:28.401 (1:47.653) 9:18.353 (1:49.952)
11:08.800 (1:50.447) 12:56.494 (1:47.695)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 48.04 2015
D3 ECAC: A 50.30 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafayette 'A' 48.93A 10
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 49.41A 8
3 Moravian 'A' 49.71A 6
4 Lafayette 'B' x50.19A
-- Lehigh 'A' DNF
-- Colgate 'A' DQ Out of Zone
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 3:51.84 2015
D3 ECAC: A 4:04.00 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Stroudsburg 'A' 4:00.14A 10
1:59.206 (1:59.206) 3:00.080 (1:00.875) 4:00.132 (1:00.052)
2 Lehigh 'A' 4:01.57A 8
2:01.317 (2:01.317) 3:01.349 (1:00.032) 4:01.561 (1:00.212)
3 Lafayette 'A' 4:02.16A 6
2:00.482 (2:00.482) 3:00.568 (1:00.087) 4:02.159 (1:01.591)
4 Colgate 'A' 4:09.95 4
2:04.645 (2:04.645) 3:08.009 (1:03.365) 4:09.941 (1:01.933)
5 Lafayette 'B' x4:16.68
2:07.146 (2:07.146) 3:12.759 (1:05.614) 4:16.675 (1:03.917)
6 East Stroudsburg 'B' x4:20.36
2:12.165 (2:12.165) 3:17.830 (1:05.665) 4:20.353 (1:02.524)
7 Colgate 'B' x4:32.16
2:11.612 (2:11.612) 3:22.685 (1:11.073) 4:32.157 (1:09.473)
-- Lehigh 'B' DNF
2:08.273 (2:08.273)
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 1.70m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 1.59m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Wardle SR Lehigh 1.70mE 5-07.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Courtney Avery JR Lehigh 1.65mA 5-05.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Olivia Reinold FR Lehigh 1.60mA 5-03.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Brittany Le Jouan JR Lehigh J1.60mA 5-03.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Carly Gregas FR East Strouds 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Victoria Matthews FR East Strouds 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Victoria Collins FR East Strouds J1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Hunter Filer SO Colgate 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Megan LaGueux JR East Strouds 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
9 Jenna Carbaugh FR East Strouds 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O O XXX
11 Morgan Maves FR Lafayette J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 3.65m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 3.27m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandie Tartza JR East Strouds 3.40mA 11-01.75 10
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Mara Blanchard JR Lafayette 3.25m 10-08.00 8
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Kaitlyn Toman FR Lehigh 3.10m 10-02.00 6
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P P O XXX
4 Chelsea Swick SR Moravian J3.10m 10-02.00 4
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Beth Ann Davies SO Moravian J3.10m 10-02.00 2
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Sarah Shoop JR Lafayette 2.50m 8-02.50 1
2.20 2.50 2.65
O XO XXX
7 Julie Vuotto SO Lafayette 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.50
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Bannister FR Lehigh NH
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P P P XXX
-- Grace Coffman FR Lehigh NH
2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 5.70m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 5.30m 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kiana Wright JR Lehigh 5.18m -1.7 17-00.00 10
FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(-1.1) 5.15m(-1.5) 5.18m(-1.7)
2 Marina Reilly FR Colgate 5.02m -0.6 16-05.75 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.98m(-1.1)
3 Tirzah Johnson SR East Strouds 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00 6
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
4 Courtney Wu JR Lehigh 4.81m -0.3 15-09.50 4
4.81m(-0.3) 4.77m(-3.2) 4.55m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
5 Samantha Mason SR East Strouds J4.81m +0.0 15-09.50 2
4.58m(-2.3) 4.62m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(1.2)
6 Carla Dutt JR East Strouds 4.72m -1.8 15-06.00 1
4.72m(-1.8) 4.57m(-2.1) 4.68m(-1.4) 4.59m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(0.7)
7 Michayla Weitman FR East Strouds 4.70m 1.0 15-05.00
FOUL(-0.9) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.42m(-1.9) 4.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 4.70m(1.0)
8 Victoria Collins FR East Strouds 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
4.38m(-2.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.46m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.46m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Sarah Sampson FR Colgate 4.46m -1.8 14-07.75
4.23m(-0.9) 4.36m(-0.7) 4.46m(-1.8)
10 Hunter Filer SO Colgate 4.21m +0.0 13-09.75
3.68m(-1.3) 4.21m(+0.0) 3.55m(-2.9)
11 Ingrid Yovo JR Lafayette 4.15m +0.0 13-07.50
3.95m(-2.5) 4.15m(+0.0) 3.70m(0.4)
-- Kira Palmer FR Colgate FOUL
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 12.05m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 10.90m 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Joanne Mason FR East Strouds 10.99mA 1.8 36-00.75 10
FOUL(+0.0) 10.91m(0.5) 10.99m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 10.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 Noreen Byrne FR Lehigh 10.95mA 0.7 35-11.25 8
10.51m(-1.4) 10.26m(0.2) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.22m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 10.95m(0.7)
3 Kiana Wright JR Lehigh 10.86m 1.4 35-07.75 6
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.86m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 10.56m(-0.7) 10.29m(1.6)
4 Courtney Wu JR Lehigh 10.27m +0.0 33-08.50 4
10.10m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2) PASS
5 Tirzah Johnson SR East Strouds 10.07m 0.3 33-00.50 2
10.06m(-1.9) 10.07m(0.3) PASS FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
6 Carla Dutt JR East Strouds 9.90m 1.2 32-05.75 1
9.41m(-0.7) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.90m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9.10m(+0.0) 9.01m(-0.3)
7 Sarah DeFranco FR Moravian 9.81m -0.7 32-02.25
9.81m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 9.50m(1.2) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.51m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Ingrid Yovo JR Lafayette FOUL
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 13.60m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 11.60m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Oh JR Lafayette 12.05mA 39-06.50 10
10.76m FOUL 12.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nia Baker FR Lehigh 12.04mA 39-06.00 8
12.04m FOUL 11.37m 11.38m 11.54m 11.94m
3 Sarah Cassidy JR Lehigh 11.51m 37-09.25 6
11.51m 9.98m 10.45m 10.92m 10.59m FOUL
4 Amanda Youngblood SO Lehigh 11.21m 36-09.50 4
11.21m 10.87m 10.69m FOUL 11.13m FOUL
5 Erica Swinton SR Lafayette 10.22m 33-06.50 2
9.17m 10.22m 9.96m PASS PASS PASS
6 Olivia Reinold FR Lehigh 8.77m 28-09.25 1
8.13m 8.48m 8.77m PASS PASS PASS
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 42.50m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 37.50m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Youngblood SO Lehigh 38.93mA 127-09 10
29.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.93m
2 Laura Oh JR Lafayette 37.47m 122-11 8
36.71m FOUL 34.50m 36.45m 34.55m 37.47m
3 Michaela Bubak JR Lehigh 36.32m 119-02 6
36.32m 33.73m 33.00m 33.94m 32.51m 28.96m
4 Nia Baker FR Lehigh 35.79m 117-05 4
34.90m 33.42m 35.79m FOUL 35.38m 33.47m
5 Trista Cunningham SO Moravian 33.82m 110-11 2
FOUL 32.53m FOUL 32.12m 33.82m 28.96m
6 Paige Grossman SO Lehigh 31.90m 104-08 1
31.90m 25.37m FOUL 30.68m FOUL 25.34m
7 Tyler Bannister FR Lehigh 30.30m 99-05
28.80m 30.30m 27.48m PASS PASS PASS
8 Armani Comick FR Lehigh 29.91m 98-01
FOUL 29.58m 29.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jaimie Sheppard JR Lafayette 25.20m 82-08
25.17m 25.20m FOUL
-- Adriana Vukmanic SR Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 51.00m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 43.50m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michaela Bubak JR Lehigh 49.29mA 161-08 10
48.39m 49.29m 48.72m 43.24m 47.69m 43.34m
2 Paige Grossman SO Lehigh 43.57mA 142-11 8
42.45m 43.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.45m
3 Laura Oh JR Lafayette 43.35m 142-03 6
39.93m 42.38m 40.99m 42.32m 42.83m 43.35m
4 Nia Baker FR Lehigh 42.69m 140-01 4
42.69m 40.36m 37.67m 38.58m 42.61m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D1 ECAC: E 41.40m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 36.00m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Kate Duncan SO Moravian 40.98mA 134-05 10
40.23m 36.41m 39.87m 38.26m 39.44m 40.98m
2 Gabrielle Wardle SR Lehigh 40.88mA 134-01 8
40.88m 35.54m 36.89m 37.84m 35.65m 37.81m
3 Taylor Watkins SO East Strouds 38.09mA 125-00 6
36.50m 38.09m 37.36m 35.70m 36.60m 37.17m
4 Meghan Reilly JR Lehigh 37.42mA 122-09 4
36.90m FOUL 37.28m 37.42m 32.91m 36.42m
5 Sarah Cassidy JR Lehigh 36.72mA 120-06 2
33.75m 35.95m 33.92m 30.26m 33.42m 36.72m
6 Melody Walthers JR Lehigh 36.18mA 118-08 1
36.05m 36.18m 33.63m 33.30m 35.46m 30.95m
7 Hannah Marth FR East Strouds 35.84m 117-07
35.84m 30.38m 33.87m 32.25m 33.88m 31.38m
8 Maria Sassane JR East Strouds 35.36m 116-00
35.36m 33.12m 31.19m 31.90m 31.00m FOUL
9 Adriana Vukmanic SR Lehigh 34.30m 112-06
30.16m 34.30m 31.05m
10 Jaimie Sheppard JR Lafayette 34.05m 111-08
34.05m 33.04m 32.13m
11 Nicole Capuano SO Moravian 33.66m 110-05
31.80m 32.98m 33.66m
12 Michayla Weitman FR East Strouds 19.85m 65-01
FOUL FOUL 19.85m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 10.85 2015
D3 ECAC: A 11.05 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Monahan FR East Strouds 11.17 1.5 2 10
2 Austin Gardener JR Moravian 11.19 1.5 2 8
3 Michael Camera SO Lehigh 11.23 1.5 2 6
4 Marcus Vilme JR Lafayette 11.47 +0.0 1 3 11.465
4 Quincy Palmer FR East Strouds 11.47 1.5 2 3 11.465
6 Jake Sabatini SO Lehigh 11.59 1.5 2 1
7 Chris Antoine FR Moravian 11.69 +0.0 1
8 Eric Morton SO Moravian 11.73 1.5 2
9 Matt Barnett JR Moravian 11.88 1.5 2
10 Steve Young SO Lafayette 11.97 +0.0 1
11 Brandon Gonzalez FR Colgate 12.82 +0.0 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 21.80 2015
D3 ECAC: A 22.30 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Monahan FR East Strouds 22.28A +0.0 4 10
2 Austin Gardener JR Moravian 22.35 +0.0 4 8 22.341
3 Derrick Washington SR East Strouds 22.35 +0.0 4 6 22.348
4 Quincy Palmer FR East Strouds 22.85 +0.0 4 4
5 Gavin Bailey SR Moravian 23.00 1.3 3 2
6 Tyler Dwyer SR Moravian 23.02 1.3 3 1
7 Michael Smitelli SR Lafayette 23.04 +0.0 4
8 Emre Soybas FR Lehigh 23.17 1.3 3
9 Jake Sabatini SO Lehigh 23.20 1.3 3 23.192
10 Marcus Vilme JR Lafayette 23.20 -2.7 2 23.193
11 Brian Stock FR Moravian 23.37 -0.4 1
12 Chris Antoine FR Moravian 23.50 -2.7 2
13 Eric Morton SO Moravian 23.79 -2.7 2
14 Baru Roberson FR Moravian 24.49 -0.4 1
15 Steve Young SO Lafayette 24.69 -2.7 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 48.50 2015
D3 ECAC: A 50.10 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver Moe FR Colgate 49.55A 3 10
2 James Clements JR Lehigh 50.24 3 8
3 Juwaan Walker SO East Strouds 50.54 3 6
4 Robert Garvey JR East Strouds 50.87 3 4
5 Emre Soybas FR Lehigh 51.04 2 2
6 Tyler Dwyer SR Moravian 51.05 3 1
7 Colin Loughlin SO Colgate 51.25 3
8 Jacob Hubertus FR Lafayette 51.72 2
9 Michael Smitelli SR Lafayette 51.88 3
10 Anthony Castillo FR Colgate 51.91 3 51.905
11 Robert Iulo JR Lehigh 51.91 2 51.908
12 Esco Blaylock SO Moravian 52.09 2
13 Lucas Steele JR Lafayette 52.64 1
14 Na'im Pretlow FR Moravian 54.20 2
15 Preston Bejabeng SR Lafayette 54.45 2
16 Mike Kopach SO Moravian 54.94 1
17 Shaughn Gudall SR Moravian 58.46 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 1:51.80 2015
D3 ECAC: A 1:55.20 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Zeosky SR Colgate 1:55.11A 2 10
58.525 (58.525) 1:55.110 (56.586)
2 Clay Stabolepszy FR Lehigh 1:55.84 2 8
59.272 (59.272) 1:55.839 (56.567)
3 Sean Halligan JR East Strouds 1:56.12 2 6
59.374 (59.374) 1:56.111 (56.737)
4 Khai Samuels FR East Strouds 1:56.15 2 4
59.074 (59.074) 1:56.147 (57.073)
5 Jared Glosser FR East Strouds 1:57.32 2 2
58.345 (58.345) 1:57.312 (58.968)
6 James Chappell SO Lehigh 1:57.91 2 1
59.025 (59.025) 1:57.901 (58.876)
7 Christopher Mascetti SO Lehigh 1:58.91 2
59.231 (59.231) 1:58.909 (59.678)
8 Kyle Berman FR Lehigh 1:59.80 1
1:01.126 (1:01.126) 1:59.795 (58.669)
9 Matt McMurray SR Lafayette 2:00.47 1
1:00.227 (1:00.227) 2:00.465 (1:00.238)
10 Charlie Hoyt SO Lafayette 2:00.82 1
1:00.434 (1:00.434) 2:00.811 (1:00.377)
11 Frank Clarke FR Lafayette 2:00.93 2
58.983 (58.983) 2:00.925 (1:01.942)
12 Andrew Mitchell SO Moravian 2:01.63 1
1:00.258 (1:00.258) 2:01.628 (1:01.371)
13 Thomas Strand FR Lafayette 2:02.11 1
1:02.100 (1:02.100) 2:02.104 (1:00.005)
14 Thomas Day SR Lafayette 2:02.23 1
1:01.735 (1:01.735) 2:02.226 (1:00.492)
15 Kia Shahideh SO Lafayette 2:04.02 1
1:01.972 (1:01.972) 2:04.012 (1:02.041)
16 Noah Krassin JR Lafayette 2:06.38 1
1:01.858 (1:01.858) 2:06.378 (1:04.520)
17 Jonathan Schuldt FR Colgate 2:09.44 1
1:02.849 (1:02.849) 2:09.435 (1:06.587)
18 Aaron Hofmann FR Moravian 2:13.56 1
1:05.354 (1:05.354) 2:13.551 (1:08.197)
-- Logan Conran SO Colgate DNF 1
1:03.225 (1:03.225)
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 3:51.00 2015
D3 ECAC: A 3:59.00 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Lederer JR East Strouds 4:06.83 10
51.841 (51.841) 2:01.288 (1:09.448) 3:06.690 (1:05.402)
4:06.828 (1:00.138)
2 Scott Mason SO Lehigh 4:06.92 8
51.860 (51.860) 2:01.492 (1:09.633) 3:06.482 (1:04.990)
4:06.919 (1:00.437)
3 Thomas Day SR Lafayette 4:08.80 6
51.718 (51.718) 2:01.352 (1:09.635) 3:06.908 (1:05.556)
4:08.796 (1:01.889)
4 Watson Hanson SO Colgate 4:08.99 4
52.084 (52.084) 2:01.561 (1:09.478) 3:07.235 (1:05.674)
4:08.983 (1:01.749)
5 Seamus Cullinane JR Lehigh 4:11.03 2
52.328 (52.328) 2:01.712 (1:09.385) 3:08.084 (1:06.372)
4:11.029 (1:02.946)
6 Tyler Pressl SO Lafayette 4:13.21 1
52.648 (52.648) 2:01.818 (1:09.171) 3:09.189 (1:07.371)
4:13.203 (1:04.014)
7 Troy Kelly JR Colgate 4:14.34
52.352 (52.352) 2:01.826 (1:09.475) 3:08.289 (1:06.463)
4:14.334 (1:06.045)
8 Zack Krieger SO East Strouds 4:15.98
51.489 (51.489) 2:01.184 (1:09.696) 3:09.980 (1:08.796)
4:15.973 (1:05.994)
9 David Mugavero SO Lehigh 4:16.52
52.105 (52.105) 2:01.539 (1:09.435) 3:07.653 (1:06.114)
4:16.520 (1:08.868)
10 Jack Curran JR Lehigh 4:18.88
51.254 (51.254) 2:01.028 (1:09.775) 3:09.774 (1:08.746)
4:18.880 (1:09.107)
11 Nikhil Tewari FR Colgate 4:31.23
53.160 (53.160) 2:04.540 (1:11.380) 3:19.243 (1:14.704)
4:31.226 (1:11.983)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Arita FR Lehigh 15:20.26 10
37.592 (37.592) 1:50.147 (1:12.556) 3:03.027 (1:12.880)
4:16.328 (1:13.301) 5:29.494 (1:13.167) 6:43.649 (1:14.155)
7:57.581 (1:13.933) 9:11.806 (1:14.225) 10:24.967 (1:13.162)
11:39.416 (1:14.449) 12:56.006 (1:16.591) 14:10.544 (1:14.539)
15:20.252 (1:09.709)
2 Robert Galante JR Colgate 15:23.87 8
38.002 (38.002) 1:50.373 (1:12.372) 3:03.290 (1:12.917)
4:16.624 (1:13.334) 5:29.828 (1:13.205) 6:44.050 (1:14.222)
7:59.652 (1:15.603) 9:14.831 (1:15.180) 10:30.819 (1:15.989)
11:46.006 (1:15.187) 13:01.935 (1:15.930) 14:14.898 (1:12.964)
15:23.861 (1:08.963)
3 Kyle Leonard JR Lehigh 15:28.53 6
37.440 (37.440) 1:49.902 (1:12.463) 3:02.588 (1:12.686)
4:15.821 (1:13.233) 5:28.887 (1:13.067) 6:42.997 (1:14.110)
7:57.312 (1:14.316) 9:12.137 (1:14.825) 10:27.285 (1:15.149)
11:45.225 (1:17.940) 13:01.679 (1:16.455) 14:18.098 (1:16.420)
15:28.530 (1:10.432)
4 Cody Hawkins SR Colgate 15:30.31 4
37.761 (37.761) 1:52.543 (1:14.783) 3:09.010 (1:16.468)
4:26.490 (1:17.480) 5:42.380 (1:15.891) 6:57.799 (1:15.420)
8:13.408 (1:15.609) 9:28.411 (1:15.004) 10:42.994 (1:14.584)
11:57.039 (1:14.045) 13:10.324 (1:13.286) 14:22.460 (1:12.136)
15:30.306 (1:07.846)
5 Anthony Ruiz SR East Strouds 15:38.39 2
37.137 (37.137) 1:49.731 (1:12.595) 3:03.765 (1:14.034)
4:17.588 (1:13.824) 5:32.618 (1:15.030) 6:48.200 (1:15.583)
8:04.681 (1:16.482) 9:21.091 (1:16.411) 10:37.311 (1:16.221)
11:54.619 (1:17.308) 13:12.955 (1:18.336) 14:30.787 (1:17.832)
15:38.381 (1:07.595)
6 Nicholas Hirdt JR Lehigh 15:57.75 1
37.902 (37.902) 1:50.222 (1:12.321) 3:02.821 (1:12.599)
4:16.101 (1:13.280) 5:29.259 (1:13.159) 6:43.411 (1:14.152)
7:59.427 (1:16.017) 9:19.275 (1:19.849) 10:37.026 (1:17.751)
11:57.137 (1:20.111) 13:18.897 (1:21.761) 14:39.905 (1:21.009)
15:57.743 (1:17.838)
7 Timothy Englehart SO Colgate 16:25.75
38.390 (38.390) 1:53.138 (1:14.749) 3:10.133 (1:16.996)
4:28.700 (1:18.567) 5:46.827 (1:18.128) 7:06.546 (1:19.719)
8:27.011 (1:20.465) 9:47.857 (1:20.847) 11:09.162 (1:21.306)
12:30.619 (1:21.457) 13:50.957 (1:20.339) 15:10.698 (1:19.741)
16:25.741 (1:15.044)
8 Kelvin Serem JR Lafayette 16:59.39
38.687 (38.687) 1:53.429 (1:14.742) 3:07.549 (1:14.121)
4:23.451 (1:15.903) 5:40.355 (1:16.904) 7:00.024 (1:19.669)
8:23.605 (1:23.581) 9:48.639 (1:25.034) 11:17.009 (1:28.371)
12:43.632 (1:26.623) 14:09.508 (1:25.877) 15:34.628 (1:25.120)
16:59.385 (1:24.757)
9 Peter Milewski FR Moravian 17:22.86
38.826 (38.826) 1:56.601 (1:17.775) 3:17.808 (1:21.207)
4:39.001 (1:21.194) 6:00.365 (1:21.365) 7:22.861 (1:22.496)
8:47.665 (1:24.805) 10:14.052 (1:26.387) 11:40.633 (1:26.582)
13:07.774 (1:27.141) 14:34.356 (1:26.583) 16:00.558 (1:26.202)
17:22.859 (1:22.302)
10 Reed Oscar FR Lafayette 17:44.50
39.035 (39.035) 1:56.261 (1:17.226) 3:17.700 (1:21.439)
4:40.845 (1:23.146) 6:06.391 (1:25.547) 7:32.613 (1:26.222)
9:00.525 (1:27.913) 10:28.366 (1:27.841) 11:55.339 (1:26.974)
13:24.841 (1:29.503) 14:58.442 (1:33.601) 16:25.267 (1:26.826)
17:44.491 (1:19.224)
-- Scott Mason SO Lehigh DNF
37.291 (37.291) 1:49.591 (1:12.301) 3:02.343 (1:12.752)
4:15.593 (1:13.250) 5:28.649 (1:13.057) 6:42.847 (1:14.198)
7:57.014 (1:14.168)
-- Mark Sidebottom Unattached X15:40.65
38.519 (38.519) 1:51.102 (1:12.583) 3:05.358 (1:14.256)
4:20.215 (1:14.858) 5:34.934 (1:14.720) 6:50.320 (1:15.386)
8:05.098 (1:14.779) 9:20.538 (1:15.441) 10:36.442 (1:15.905)
11:53.619 (1:17.177) 13:11.291 (1:17.672) 14:27.800 (1:16.510)
15:40.644 (1:12.844)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 14.85 2015
D3 ECAC: A 15.70 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Steven Morgan JR East Strouds 14.83C +0.0 2 10
2 Adam Robertino SR East Strouds 15.42A +0.0 2 8
3 Christian Castro SO East Strouds 15.48A +0.0 2 6
4 Trevor Knowles SO Lehigh 15.58A +0.0 2 4
5 Mike Matrisciano FR East Strouds 16.01 +0.0 2 2
6 John Spirk FR Moravian 16.14 2.1 1 1
7 Ryan Givens FR Lehigh 16.15 2.1 1
8 Robert Hugin SR Lehigh 16.17 +0.0 2
9 Sam Cutrone SO Lafayette 16.44 2.1 1
10 Ryan Sickler SR Moravian 16.92 2.1 1
11 Woodrow Battle FR Moravian 17.96 2.1 1
12 Malik Francis FR East Strouds 18.43 2.1 1
13 Fritz Isaac SO Lehigh 19.51 +0.0 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 53.84 2015
D3 ECAC: A 56.25 2015
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Robertino SR East Strouds 55.12A 2 10
2 Andrew Culkin SR Lehigh 56.92 1 8
3 Aidan Kutner SO Colgate 57.73 2 6
4 Christian Castro SO East Strouds 58.30 1 4
5 John Spirk FR Moravian 58.37 2 2
6 Robert Hugin SR Lehigh 58.48 2 1
7 Mike Matrisciano FR East Strouds 58.80 2
8 Tom Troxell JR Lehigh 1:00.33 2
9 Ryan Sickler SR Moravian 1:01.43 1
10 Woodrow Battle FR Moravian 1:03.07 1
11 Jordan Sweeney JR Moravian 1:03.60 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 9:15.00 2015
D3 ECAC: A 9:40.00 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Paul SO Lehigh 9:53.42 10
39.563 (39.563) 1:53.454 (1:13.892) 3:10.909 (1:17.455)
4:29.442 (1:18.533) 5:49.991 (1:20.550) 7:14.085 (1:24.094)
8:37.781 (1:23.696) 9:53.416 (1:15.636)
2 Joseph Inglis SO Lehigh 10:07.12 8
39.469 (39.469) 1:54.067 (1:14.599) 3:12.365 (1:18.298)
4:32.661 (1:20.297) 5:54.772 (1:22.111) 7:17.076 (1:22.305)
8:44.660 (1:27.585) 10:07.118 (1:22.459)
3 Matthew Weintraub SO Lafayette 10:19.93 6
39.903 (39.903) 1:54.801 (1:14.899) 3:15.122 (1:20.321)
4:37.562 (1:22.441) 6:01.047 (1:23.485) 7:27.174 (1:26.128)
8:55.348 (1:28.175) 10:19.926 (1:24.578)
4 David Sadvary FR Lafayette 10:26.24 4
39.951 (39.951) 1:54.881 (1:14.931) 3:15.516 (1:20.636)
4:38.955 (1:23.439) 6:03.706 (1:24.751) 7:31.243 (1:27.537)
9:00.903 (1:29.661) 10:26.231 (1:25.329)
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 42.50 2015
D3 ECAC: A 43.75 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Stroudsburg 'A' 42.01C 10
2 Lafayette 'A' 43.47A 8
3 Lehigh 'A' 43.49A 6
4 Lehigh 'B' x43.77
5 Colgate 'A' 43.80 4
6 Lafayette 'B' x44.77
-- Moravian 'A' DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 3:17.60 2015
D3 ECAC: A 3:24.00 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lehigh 'A' 3:21.20A 10
51.337 (51.337) 1:40.082 (48.746) 2:30.828 (50.747) 3:21.193 (50.365)
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 3:23.04A 8
51.077 (51.077) 1:44.001 (52.924) 2:34.827 (50.827) 3:23.039 (48.213)
3 Colgate 'A' 3:24.08 6
50.051 (50.051) 1:42.012 (51.961) 2:33.867 (51.855) 3:24.074 (50.208)
4 Lafayette 'A' 3:26.21 4
50.983 (50.983) 1:46.136 (55.154) 2:34.338 (48.202) 3:26.203 (51.865)
5 East Stroudsburg 'B' x3:34.09
51.495 (51.495) 1:43.959 (52.464) 2:38.016 (54.058) 3:34.082 (56.066)
6 Lehigh 'C' x3:34.99
53.199 (53.199) 1:43.338 (50.140) 2:40.472 (57.135) 3:34.986 (54.515)
7 Lehigh 'B' x3:39.30
53.986 (53.986) 1:47.507 (53.522) 2:42.965 (55.458) 3:39.291 (56.327)
8 Colgate 'B' x3:40.59
52.158 (52.158) 1:49.087 (56.930) 2:44.666 (55.580) 3:40.586 (55.920)
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 2.04m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 1.93m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lou Adesida Lehigh 2.04mC 6-08.25 10
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Will Berry SR East Strouds J2.04mC 6-08.25 8
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Daniel Boardman JR Lehigh 1.94mA 6-04.25 6
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Matt Beck SO Lafayette 1.89m 6-02.25 4
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Wes Shipp SR Lafayette 1.84m 6-00.50 2
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P O O XXX
6 Sam Cutrone SO Lafayette J1.84m 6-00.50 1
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XO XXX
-- Austin Wiles JR Lafayette NH
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 4.85m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 4.50m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Thorne SO Lafayette 4.40m 14-05.25 10
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XXO XO XO XXX
2 David Reed SR Colgate 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Ryan Karnopp SR Moravian J4.25m 13-11.25 6
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO XXX
4 John Whitman SR Lehigh 4.10m 13-05.25 4
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO XXX
5 Scott Goodwin FR Moravian 3.95m 12-11.50 2
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XXX
6 Nate Sharrah FR East Strouds J3.95m 12-11.50 1
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO XXO XXX
7 Max Jordan FR Lehigh 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXX
8 Tyler John SR Lehigh 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 7.10m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 6.70m 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gavin Bailey SR Moravian 6.72mA -1.0 22-00.75 10
6.71m(-1.1) 6.63m(-1.8) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.72m(-1.0)
2 Daniel Boardman JR Lehigh 6.41m -1.7 21-00.50 8
6.30m(-1.0) 4.56m(-0.9) PASS 6.41m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(0.4)
3 Zach Dillon SO East Strouds 6.30m -2.5 20-08.00 6
6.13m(-1.5) 6.30m(-2.5) 6.19m(-0.5) 6.20m(-0.5) 6.12m(-2.2) PASS
4 Michael Camera SO Lehigh 6.26m -1.9 20-06.50 4
6.09m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 6.12m(-2.2) 6.26m(-1.9) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
5 Cody Israel SR Lehigh 6.04m -0.7 19-09.75 2
5.79m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.04m(-0.7) PASS 3.96m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0)
6 Brian Stock FR Moravian 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25 1
5.73m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
7 Malik Francis FR East Strouds 5.46m -0.8 17-11.00
5.21m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.46m(-0.8) 5.25m(-1.3) PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 14.50m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 13.60m 2015
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cody Israel SR Lehigh 13.38m -0.6 43-10.75 10
13.38m(-0.6) 12.96m(-0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
2 Fritz Isaac SO Lehigh 13.01m 0.6 42-08.25 8
12.98m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.01m(0.6)
3 Daniel Reichenbach JR Lehigh 12.16m 0.2 39-10.75 6
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 12.16m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) PASS FOUL(1.1)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 15.80m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 14.40m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucas Warning JR Lehigh 17.60mC 57-09.00 10
16.11m FOUL 16.08m 17.42m FOUL 17.60m
2 Denzel Pettway FR Moravian 14.99mA 49-02.25 8
FOUL FOUL 13.41m FOUL FOUL 14.99m
3 David McGriff SO Lafayette 14.91mA 48-11.00 6
14.87m 14.74m FOUL 14.91m FOUL FOUL
4 Parker Munson SR Moravian 14.87mA 48-09.50 4
14.43m 14.87m FOUL 14.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Patrick Corcoran JR Lafayette 13.90m 45-07.25 2
12.92m 13.38m 13.90m 13.11m 13.64m 13.70m
6 Christopher Foley SR Lehigh 13.03m 42-09.00 1
10.61m 12.98m 13.03m FOUL 12.80m FOUL
7 Alexander Rodgers FR Lehigh 12.51m 41-00.50
12.15m FOUL 12.51m 12.00m 11.96m 11.57m
8 Kemarni Munroe JR Colgate 11.28m 37-00.25
10.45m 10.49m 10.94m 11.28m FOUL 11.00m
9 Ryan Givens FR Lehigh 7.66m 25-01.75
7.66m 7.62m 7.60m PASS PASS PASS
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 47.50m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 43.60m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David McGriff SO Lafayette 51.86mC 170-02 10
50.35m 45.64m 51.86m 50.99m 51.39m 51.62m
2 Parker Munson SR Moravian 44.33mA 145-05 8
43.24m 44.33m 40.56m 44.17m 42.72m 42.33m
3 Lucas Warning JR Lehigh 43.56m 142-11 6
34.95m 43.56m 41.81m FOUL 35.53m FOUL
4 Patrick Corcoran JR Lafayette 39.42m 129-04 4
39.42m FOUL 37.22m FOUL 38.52m FOUL
5 Trevor Knowles SO Lehigh 37.89m 124-04 2
31.44m 34.53m PASS 33.94m 37.89m FOUL
6 Alexander Rodgers FR Lehigh 33.67m 110-05 1
29.98m 30.96m FOUL 25.65m 33.67m 33.29m
7 Dan Sweitzer SO Lafayette 33.06m 108-05
33.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.42m
8 Kemarni Munroe JR Colgate 32.37m 106-02
FOUL 31.89m 32.37m 30.83m 28.47m 28.70m
9 Kevin Sheldon JR Lehigh 29.66m 97-04
29.66m 23.67m 27.17m
10 Ryan Givens FR Lehigh 26.40m 86-07
FOUL 24.97m 26.40m
-- Denzel Pettway FR Moravian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 53.00m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 48.00m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Travis Toth SR East Strouds 60.57mC 198-09 10
FOUL 56.70m 60.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Patrick Corcoran JR Lafayette 55.01mC 180-06 8
54.78m 53.96m FOUL 51.18m 55.01m 53.92m
3 David McGriff SO Lafayette 53.90mC 176-10 6
51.53m 50.21m 53.90m FOUL 52.38m 52.14m
4 Daniel Mosko SO Colgate 43.54m 142-10 4
43.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.11m
5 Dan Sweitzer SO Lafayette 42.41m 139-02 2
39.68m 42.27m 40.79m 42.41m 42.25m 41.29m
6 Nicholas Hamilton SO Colgate 35.26m 115-08 1
FOUL 32.34m FOUL 35.26m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D1 IC4A: C 58.70m 2015
D3 ECAC: A 53.00m 2015
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Moralle SR Lafayette 58.57mA 192-02 10
51.76m 47.42m 53.89m 50.66m 58.57m 49.39m
2 Kyle Allison SO Moravian 58.28mA 191-02 8
51.98m 58.28m 53.67m 55.02m 52.68m 51.89m
3 Tyler Hope SO East Strouds 55.49mA 182-01 6
47.39m 49.61m 55.49m 46.63m 53.23m 52.90m
4 Michael Guarino JR Moravian 55.14mA 180-11 4
52.02m 54.27m 54.30m 52.90m 55.14m 53.15m
5 Robert Condo SO Moravian 53.59mA 175-10 2
50.90m 53.59m 49.88m 51.23m 51.57m 52.28m
6 Collin Owen SR Lafayette 53.18mA 174-06 1
PASS 50.97m 53.18m 50.88m FOUL 52.00m
7 Casey Clearie FR East Strouds 51.17m 167-10
49.11m 50.25m FOUL 49.19m 46.88m 51.17m
8 Michael Thorne SO Lafayette 44.21m 145-00
FOUL 39.54m 44.21m
9 Kevin Sheldon JR Lehigh 43.34m 142-02
43.34m 41.74m 43.17m
10 Daniel Marino FR Lafayette 39.09m 128-03
37.33m 36.18m 39.09m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lehigh 251 2) Lafayette 150
3) East Stroudsburg 106 4) Moravian 50
5) Colgate 18
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lehigh 178 2) East Stroudsburg 156
3) Lafayette 98 4) Moravian 76
5) Colgate 65
|